Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Western Reserve Matinee Club

YEAR 2000 ENTRIES


RACE NUMBER 01

6/03 Race #: 1 Gait: PACE Class: 2YO 2:15 Strtrs: 3 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 10:00 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: BLUE 1 LOOP T LOOP Harbor Loop WENGERD, JOHN 2 WAKESHIRE WANTITALL Stormin Jesse HERSHBERGER, LEROY 3 CD BIG BOY Camtastic CLARK, PAT

RACE NUMBER 02

6/03 Race #: 2 Gait: TROT Class: 2YO 2:15 Strtrs: 4 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 10:15 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: WHITE 1 HANNA COY Inquirer WAGNER, RON 2 LT'S RISING STAR Overcomer VAN RHODEN, TY 3 SILVER STAR K Hi Noon Star WENGERD, JOHN 4 CARRY THE BUCKET CarryTheMessage RABER, TONY

RACE NUMBER 03

6/03 Race #: 3 Gait: TROT Class: 2YO 2:20 Strtrs: 4 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 10:30 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: GREEN 1 SUPER MYSTIC Mystic Coal GLESSNER, JOHN 2 GLORY BOUND Queen's Guard WILLIAMSON, CODY 3 WAKESHIRE HER Somolli Park HERSHBERGER, LEROY 4 NOON DISH Hi Noon Star VAN RHODEN, TY

RACE NUMBER 04

6/03 Race #: 4 Gait: PACE Class: 2YO 2:10 Strtrs: 3 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 10:45 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD:YELLOW 1 GYPSY KEETAK King Gypsy SMITH, ERNIE 2 MAGIC STORM CamsMagicTrick WENGERD, JOHN 3 MR. STAR FalconAlmahurst TBA

RACE NUMBER 05

6/03 Race #: 5 Gait: TROT Class: 2YO 2:15 Strtrs: 4 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 11:00 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: BLACK 1 OVER'S GRAND PRIX Overcomer STARNER, SHARRY 2 WESLEY'S CHIP JR Chip VAN RHODEN, TY 3 PRIZE PATROL Overcomer WAGNER, RON 4 BIG LENNY Overcomer RABER, TONY

RACE NUMBER 06

6/03 Race #: 6 Gait: PACE Class: 3YO 2:20 Strtrs: 2 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 11:15 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: RED 1 MILLWAY RACING CAM Cam's Dignity BEACHY, HENRY 2 TENNESSEE LINDSEY HoldYourBreath CLARK, PAT

RACE NUMBER 07

6/03 Race #: 7 Gait: TROT Class: 3YO 2:15 Strtrs: 4 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 11:30 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD:ORANGE 1 BLANCHES SCORE Final Score WENGERD, JOHN 2 ROSE RUN BLUSH Armbro Laser TBA 3 HERE SHE COMES Overcomer GLESSNER, JOHN 4 CJB SOLAR Overcomer MILLETTE, JR

RACE NUMBER 08

6/03 Race #: 8 Gait: PACE Class: 3YO 2:15 Strtrs: 3 TROPHY: Halter POST TIME: 11:45 AM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: GRAY 1 CANVASBACK BLUE Unknown COFFY, JAMIE 2 MILLWAY BIG CAM Cam's Dignity BEACHY, HENRY 3 HAYSEK HIGHLYTE Albatross MILLETTE, JR

RACE NUMBER 09

6/03 Race #: 9 Gait: T/P Class: OPEN Strtrs: 4 TROPHY: Blanket POST TIME: NOON SPONSOR: Kurt and Brenda Sugg Stable POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: Rd/Wh 1 INSANITY SAM Lotus Cosmos MILLER, JOHN 2 CATCH A CHILL Just Chill MAIRS, RICH 3 SHE'S A BET Double Bubba TBA 4 SIR BO BO ++ Captain Gates COFFY, JAMIE

RACE NUMBER 10

6/03 Race #: 10 Gait: T/P Class: AMATEUR Strtrs: 3 TROPHY: Whip POST TIME: 12:15 PM SPONSOR: Western Reserve Matinee Club POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME DRIVER NAME SADDLE PAD: BLUE 1 PV JOAN Unknown GILBRAITH, SEAN 2 SILKY DANCER Silky Stallone STEEPLETON, MARY 3 FLY FLY JUDITH PresidentialBall PARESO, MIKE

RACE NUMBER 11

6/03 Race #: 11 Gait: T/P Class: RUS Strtrs: 4 TROPHY: T-SHIRT POST TIME: 12:30 PM SPONSOR: Jamie Coffy and Dan Miller POST HORSE NAME SIRE NAME RIDER NAME SADDLE PAD: WHITE 1 THIS BUDDY'S FOR ME Unknown RODENBAUGH, SHELEEN 2 FAT MAN ++ Unknown HARRIS, CATHERINE 3 VALIANT FILLY Unknown POLLACK, DANIELLE 4 DARE TO CROSS Unknown COFFY, JAMIE



Last Updated: Friday June 2, 2000; 8:15 pm EDT
Editor: S. Zimmerman